Herbal Directory

T-U Herbal medicine and treatment Directory

Main Page

Herbal Medicine Information

Herbal Remedy Materia Medica

Homeopathy Information

Homeopathy Materia Medica

Directories:

Aromatherapy

Constituents

Cosmetic effects

Essential Oils

Herbal

Holistic Health

Homeopathy-remedies

Minerals

Properties 

Supplements 

Symptoms

Vitamins

 

 

Shopping:

Aromatherapy

Books

Beauty Therapy

Essential Oils

Flower Remedies

Herbal Remedies

Homeopathy

Minerals

Supplements

Vitamins

Women's Health

All Products

Kosher

Sell your products on Beneforce

Emotional Intelligence

Index, Information FAQ

Search

Links

Contact Us

About Beneforce

Site Map

Used Books

Rare Books

 

 

 

Search this site beneforce.com:

Search the Web:

 

A B C D-E F-G H-I J-K L
M N-O P-Q R S T-U V-W XYZ

Common Names

Herbal Directory (Common Names) T
Tabasco Pepper

Tea

Teaberry

Tea Tree

Temple Tree

Thorn

Thoroughwort

Thousand Weed

Throatwort

Thyme

Ti-Tree

Tobacco

Toque

Tout-bonne

Tumeric
Herbal Directory (Common Names) U
Upland Cranberry

Uva-Ursi

Botanical Names

Herbal Directory (Botanical Names) T
Tababuia Avellenedea

Tamus Communus

Tanacetum Parthenium

Taraxacum Officinale

Thea Sinensis

Thymus Vulgaris

Turnera Aphrodisiaca

Turnera Diffusia

Herbal Directory (Botanical Names) U
Urtica Dioica

Uva-Ursi

 

 

* Statements made have not been evaluated by American Food and Drug Authority or similar board or authority of any other country.
The content of this website, products offered on the website and any correspondence that we may enter into with you have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Authority. The information and products offered on this website and any website or publication that we may refer to or link to are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, prevent or in any way improve or ease any conditions, disease or symptoms. The content of the website, products and documentation provided is for your entertainment and enlightenment only. None of the content of this website, packaging and documentation provided with products offered on this website or any correspondence entered into is intended or should be construed as a substitute or augmentation of advice from your physician or medical practitioner. You should not use any information provided by us in any form to diagnose or treat any condition or disease. You must consult your healthcare practitioner or doctor before commencing any dietary change, taking or ceasing to take any medication, starting or stopping a treatment of any suspected or diagnosed medical condition or self improvement plan.

Warning!

Read our detailed warning and disclaimer
Home Modalities Symptoms Shopping Contact us
Sell your products Advertise New suppliers Boutiques Links